Bail Bonds at Mz Bee's Bail Bonds, Fort Lauderdale
Mz Bee's Bail Bonds, Fort Lauderdale

Broward County Bail Bonds

Our Fort Lauderdale office is downtown on Broward Blvd, around the corner from the Broward County Main Jail and courthouse. We cover all of Broward 24/7, call our Fort Lauderdale line (954) 374-3710 or (305) 783-7006.

Home/Fort Lauderdale Office
Your Fort Lauderdale office · Broward County

Broward County Bail Bonds, From Our Fort Lauderdale Office

Our Fort Lauderdale office is downtown on Broward Blvd, around the corner from the Broward County Main Jail and courthouse. We cover all of Broward 24/7, call our Fort Lauderdale line (954) 374-3710 or (305) 783-7006.

We post every kind of bond, misdemeanor, felony, DUI, domestic, federal and immigration, and walk you and your family through each step. Our team covers the rest of Florida and beyond, so one call gets you help wherever you are.

From our Fort Lauderdale office we post bonds at the Broward County Main Jail and handle cases at the Broward County Courthouse, around the clock.

What we offer in Fort Lauderdale

  • 24/7 bail bonds, nights, weekends and holidays
  • All bond types: misdemeanor, felony, DUI, domestic, federal & immigration
  • Flexible payment plans and financing
  • No-collateral bonds available in most cases
  • Warrant walk-throughs so you avoid a night in jail
  • Confidential, judgment-free service

Mz Bee's Bail Bonds, Fort Lauderdale

110 E Broward Blvd, Suite 1700
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

(305) 783-7006

Get a Bail Bond NowGet Directions
Services

Services at Fort Lauderdale

Areas we serve

Near Fort Lauderdale? You're covered.

Members come to Fort Lauderdale from across the area. Find your neighborhood:

Broward County

How to Bail Someone Out in Broward County

Most Fort Lauderdale arrests are booked into the Broward County Main Jail, 555 SE 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301. Cases are typically heard at the Broward County Courthouse. Call (305) 783-7006 with the defendant's name and booking number and a licensed agent posts the bond right away, 24/7.

We post at the Broward County Main Jail, the Paul Rein Detention Facility and the Joseph V. Conte Facility. Florida premiums are set by law at 10% (15% for federal), and release usually takes two to eight hours after the bond is posted.

We post bonds at every Broward County facility, including Broward Main Jail, Conte Facility, North Broward Bureau, Paul Rein Facility, around the clock.

The Broward County bail process, step by step

  • Call 24/7 with the name, the jail, and the bond amount
  • We prepare the bond and explain the cost and any payment plan, no collateral in most cases
  • We post the bond at the Broward County Main Jail, including warrant walk-throughs so you avoid a surprise arrest
  • Release, usually within two to eight hours
Broward County jails

Arrested in Broward County or a nearby county we serve? Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at every jail and detention center below, 24/7. Find the facility, then call (305) 783-7006.

Broward County Main Jail Bail Bonds

Central booking for every Broward law-enforcement agency runs through the Main Jail downtown, next to the courthouse. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Broward Main Jail, 555 SE 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301, around the clock. Broward Main Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

Joseph V. Conte Facility Bail Bonds

A medium-security Broward jail in Pompano Beach that also holds some federal detainees. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Conte Facility, 1351 NW 27th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069, around the clock. Conte Facility bail bonds → · Inmate search

North Broward Bureau Bail Bonds

The North Broward Bureau in Pompano Beach houses special-needs and protective-custody populations. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the North Broward Bureau, 1550 NW 30th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069, around the clock. North Broward Bureau bail bonds → · Inmate search

Paul Rein Detention Facility Bail Bonds

A direct-supervision Broward jail in Pompano Beach for male and female inmates. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Paul Rein Facility, 2421 NW 16th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069, around the clock. Paul Rein Facility bail bonds → · Inmate search

Palm Beach County Main Detention Center Bail Bonds

The county's primary pretrial jail on Gun Club Road in West Palm Beach. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Palm Beach County Jail, 3228 Gun Club Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33406, around the clock. Palm Beach County Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

Martin County Jail Bail Bonds

The Martin County Jail in Stuart serves Hobe Sound, Palm City and Jensen Beach. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Martin County Jail, 800 SE Monterey Rd, Stuart, FL 34994, around the clock. Martin County Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

St. Lucie County Jail Bail Bonds

The St. Lucie County Jail in Fort Pierce serves Port St. Lucie and the surrounding area. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the St. Lucie County Jail, 900 N Rock Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34945, around the clock. St. Lucie County Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

Indian River County Jail Bail Bonds

The Indian River County Detention Center in Vero Beach serves Sebastian and the Treasure Coast. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Indian River County Jail, 4055 41st Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960, around the clock. Indian River County Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

Okeechobee County Jail Bail Bonds

The Okeechobee County Jail serves the city of Okeechobee and the lake communities. Mz Bee's posts bail bonds at the Okeechobee County Jail, 504 NW 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972, around the clock. Okeechobee County Jail bail bonds → · Inmate search

Broward County ZIP codes

Broward County ZIP codes we serve

Mz Bee's posts bail bonds 24/7 across Broward County and the surrounding areas, including these ZIP codes:

  • Fort Lauderdale: 33301, 33304, 33308, 33311, 33312, 33315, 33316
  • Hollywood: 33019, 33020, 33021, 33023, 33024
  • Pompano Beach: 33060, 33062, 33063, 33064, 33069
  • Pembroke Pines: 33024, 33026, 33027, 33028, 33029
  • Coral Springs: 33065, 33067, 33071, 33076
  • Davie: 33314, 33317, 33324, 33325, 33328, 33330
  • Plantation: 33313, 33317, 33322, 33324
  • Sunrise: 33322, 33323, 33325, 33351
Why Fort Lauderdale chooses us

Why Families Call Mz Bee's

We know life can take unexpected turns. When it does, put your trust in Mz Bee's to see you and your family through, fast, confidential and judgment-free.

Open 24/7/365

A licensed agent answers day or night, including nights, weekends and holidays.

Warrant walk-throughs

We get the bond ready before you turn yourself in, so you avoid a surprise arrest and often a night in jail.

No collateral, easy payments

No-collateral bonds in most cases, with flexible payment plans built around your budget.

Licensed, local & discreet

Licensed bail agent Bianca DiGennaro (Lic #W660498) who knows the local jails and courts. Confidential and judgment-free.

Broward County: we're standing by 24/7

Call now, we'll start the paperwork and get your loved one home fast.

Good to know

Questions, answered

At 110 E Broward Blvd, Suite 1700, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301, by the Broward County Courthouse. Call (954) 374-3710 or (305) 783-7006, 24/7.

Most Fort Lauderdale arrests are booked into the Broward County Main Jail, 555 SE 1st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301. We post bonds there 24/7.

Florida premiums are set by law: 10% of the bail amount, or 15% for federal bonds, with a typical $100 minimum. We offer flexible payment plans and no-collateral bonds in most cases.

Once the bond is posted, release from the Broward County Main Jail usually takes two to eight hours, depending on the jail.

Yes. If there's an active warrant we prepare the bond ahead of time so it's posted the moment you turn yourself in, often avoiding a night in jail.

Google reviews

What Clients Say

★★★★★ 4.9 from 78 Google reviews

★★★★★

Hands down the best experience I could've asked for. Jayla and Ashley were both extremely professional and responsive. They walked me through everything and made sure the process went smoothly from start to finish. Ashley made sure I understood everything and was the sweetest person to work with!

MP
Maria Portal
Google review · a month ago
★★★★★

Bianca is great at getting you out fast! I trust her with me and my family. Don't miss that court date though or she is coming for ya!! She is really kind though and would probably bail you out again.

WC
Wendy Campo
Google review · 7 months ago
★★★★★

Very professional and helpful! Had no idea where to start and she helped me with the whole process and was quick. Highly recommend!

JM
Jessie Matsinger
Google review · 8 months ago
Bail guides

Helpful Reading

Privacy Policy  ·  Terms of Service  ·  Disclaimer